Menu
Home Page

Staffing

Executive Headteacher - Mrs Sheila Todd

Deputy Head Teacher - Miss Roxxi West

Teaching and Learning Lead - Mrs Jo Wetherell

 

SENCo and Inclusion - Mr John Dillon

 

Lead DSL - Mr Scott Wilson (TKAT Safeguarding Lead)

 

Class Teacher Additional info Support Staff
Year 6 Rowan

Mr H.Fetherston

 

 

Mr M.Tye

Y5+6 Lead

Maths Lead

 

SCITT student

Mrs R.Scott - HLTA
Year 6  

Mrs T. Provost-Lines

Mrs S.Ford

 

 

Mrs R.Scott - HLTA
Year 5 Ash Mr S.Miller   Miss K.Elwood -TA
Year 5 Elder

Mrs E.Stow

Mrs N. Millideine

 

 

 

Mrs V.Kendall - TA

Year 4 Cherry Mr J.Kirkby  

Mrs J.Shaw - TA

Year 4 Spindle

Mrs T.Thomson

 

Assistant Headteacher

Y3+4 Lead

Mrs M. Morton - TA
Year 3 Chestnut Miss E. Bright   Mrs K.Thomson - TA
Year 3 Juniper Mrs J.Bowley  

Mrs T.Coombes - HLTA

Mrs K. Pullman - TA

Year 2 Holly

Miss J. Simpson

 

 

Mrs C.Bole - TA

Year 2 Elm

Mrs N.Mathews

 

Miss C.Berryman

Y1+2 Phase Leader

Literacy Lead

 

SCITT student

Mrs C.Haupt- TA

 

Year 1 Maple

Miss A. Covvington

 

 

Mrs K.Hayward -TA

Miss C. Neaves  - Trainee TA

Year 1 Hazel

Miss L.Bischard

 

 

Mrs S.Carlton

Mrs M.French

Year R Aspen Miss C. Adelsberg

Assistant Headteacher

E.Y.F.S. Lead

Mrs N. Pullman - TA

 

Year R Hornbeam

Ms D.Parsons

 

 

Miss C. Lindsay- TA

Nursery Pine Mrs K.Martin  

Mrs L Bushell - Nursery Nurse 
Mrs K Harris - Nursery Nurse 

Mrs J. Holland - Nursery Nurse

 

 

Mulberry Bush

Teacher

Support Staff
  Miss R. Cox

Miss E. Twyman - Trainee TA

Mrs L.Laker - TA

 

PPA Team

 

Miss R.Hiscock - Teacher

Mrs L. Pomford - Resident artist

Mr J.Nicklen - P.E Coach/HLTA

Mr S Thompson - P.E Coach

 

 

Family Team

 

 

Family Support Manager

Mrs J.Short

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs S.Potter

Family Support 

Mrs C.Williams

 

 

 

Speech and Language

Mrs J. Shaw

Mrs A. Day

 

 

School Business Manager

Mrs J. Neaverson

Clerical/Attendance Officer

Miss H. Plowman

Receptionist

Miss K. Rogers

Education Welfare Officer

Mrs E. Truman

Site Manager

Mr N. Wearing

EAL Support

Mrs J. Holland

Mrs M.Morton

   

ICT Network Manager

Mr K. Chaggar

Top