Menu
Home Page

Staffing

 Headteacher- Mrs Sheila Todd

Deputy Head Teacher - Miss Roxxi West (DSL)

 

 

SENCo and Inclusion/Lead DSL - Mr John Dillon

 

 

 

Class Teacher Additional info Support Staff
Year 6 Rowan

Mr H.Fetherston

 

 

Mr M.Tye

Y5+6 Lead

Maths Lead

 

SCITT student

Mr D.Humprhys - TA
Year 6 Willow

Mrs T. Provost-Lines

Mrs S.Ford

 

 

 
Year 5 Ash Mr S.Miller   Mrs R.Scott - HLTA
Year 5 Elder

Mrs E.Stow

Mrs N.Rowe

 

Mrs N. Millideine

 

 

Mrs M.Morton- TA

Year 4 Cherry Mr J.Kirkby  

Mrs J.Shaw - TA

Year 4 Spindle

Mrs T.Thomson

 

Assistant Headteacher

Y3+4 Lead

Miss K Elwood - TA
Year 3 Chestnut Miss R.Hiscock   Mrs T.Coombes - TA
Year 3 Juniper Mrs J.Bowley  

Mrs K. Thomson - HLTA

Mrs K. Pullman - TA

Year 2 Holly

Miss J. Simpson

 

 

Mrs C.Bole - TA

Year 2 Elm

Mrs N.Mathews

 

Miss C.Berryman

Y1+2 Phase Leader

Literacy Lead

 

SCITT student

Mrs C.Haupt- HLTA

 

Mrs K.Hayward -TA

Year 1 Maple

Miss A. Covington

 

 

Mrs N.Ronn - TA

Miss C. Neaves  - Trainee TA

Year 1 Hazel

Miss L.Bichard

 

 

Mrs S.Carlton

Mrs M.French

Year R Aspen Miss C. Adelsberg

Assistant Headteacher

E.Y.F.S. Lead

Mrs N. Pullman - TA

Mr D.Read - TA

 

Year R Hornbeam

Ms D.Parsons

 

 

Miss C. Lindsay- TA

Nursery Pine Mrs K.Martin  

Mrs L Bushell - Nursery Nurse 
Mrs K Harris - Nursery Nurse 

Mrs J. Holland - Nursery Nurse

 

 

Mulberry Bush

Teacher

Support Staff
  Miss R. Cox

Miss E. Twyman - Trainee TA

Mrs L.Laker - TA

 

PPA Team

 

 

Mrs L. Pomford - Resident Artist

Mr J.Nicklen - P.E Coach/HLTA

Mr S Thompson - P.E Coach

 

 

 Family Team

 

 

Family Support Manager/Deputy DSL

Mrs J.Short

Family Liaison Officer/DSL

Mrs S.Potter

Family Support /DSL

Mrs C.Williams

Inclusion Team

 

SENCO/Inclusions Lead/Lead DSL

Mr J.Dillion

SEN Champion

Mrs V.Kendall

Behaviour Champion

Mrs K.Siderfield

 

 

 

Speech and Language

Mrs J. Shaw

Mrs A. Day

 

 

School Business Manager

Mrs J. Neaverson

Admin/Attendance Officer

Miss K.Rogers

Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Mr V Knight

Education Welfare Officer

Mrs E. Truman

Site Manager

Mr N. Wearing

EAL Support

Mrs J. Holland

Mrs M.Morton

   

ICT Network Manager

Mr K. Chaggar

Top